Days with any Rainfall
Month20072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
Januaryn/a127101412101410614
Februaryn/a1196141171261411
Marchn/a108812151214101914
Apriln/a7108148121719815
Mayn/a12181014171915131519
Junen/a1212119131413191318
Julyn/a111810591812151417
Augustn/a121210117151071312
September51191411171813616n/a
October9111513131915151213n/a
November1611101912812181213n/a
December913121915138121814n/a
Days with more than 5mm Rainfall
Month20072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
Januaryn/a4321316324
Februaryn/a4213433142
Marchn/a2436235n/a63
Apriln/a4424655552
Mayn/a373n/a587368
Junen/a3461578765
Julyn/a3763576n/a65
Augustn/a5421425543
September2633275423n/a
October4577897754n/a
November9758525655n/a
December265671031185n/a
Days with more than 20mm Rainfall
Month20072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
Januaryn/a11n/a1n/an/a21n/a1
Februaryn/a3n/an/a1n/an/an/an/a11
Marchn/a1122111n/an/a1
Apriln/an/an/an/a121221n/a
Mayn/a1n/an/an/a31n/an/an/a2
Junen/an/an/a21234332
Julyn/a13n/a2123n/an/an/a
Augustn/an/a2n/an/an/a1211n/a
September1321n/a12n/a2n/an/a
October2342321121n/a
November21121n/a321n/an/a
Decembern/a3n/a121n/a52n/an/a
Days with no Rainfall
Month20072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
Januaryn/a19242117192117212517
Februaryn/a18192014182116221517
Marchn/a20232319161717211217
Apriln/a22202215221813112215
Mayn/a19132117141216181612
Junen/a18181921171617111712
Julyn/a20132126221319161714
Augustn/a19192130131621241811
September11192116191012172414n/a
October22201618171216161918n/a
November14192011162218121817n/a
December22181812161823191317n/a
Legend
   Minimum value for the month, year over year
   Maximum value for the month, year over year

Wind - OAT - Data
Current Time: 2017-08-23 20:04:14 AT
© 2017 wetmore.ca