Days with any Rainfall
Month200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
Januaryn/a12710141210141061414
Februaryn/a119614117126141116
Marchn/a10881215121410191413
Apriln/a710814812171981516
Mayn/a1218101417191513151913
Junen/a1212119131413191318n/a
Julyn/a111810591812151417n/a
Augustn/a121210117151071312n/a
September5119141117181361615n/a
October911151313191515121311n/a
November161110191281218121312n/a
December91312191513812181412n/a
Days with more than 5mm Rainfall
Month200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
Januaryn/a43213163244
Februaryn/a42134331427
Marchn/a2436235n/a633
Apriln/a44246555528
Mayn/a373n/a5873683
Junen/a3461578765n/a
Julyn/a3763576n/a65n/a
Augustn/a5421425543n/a
September26332754232n/a
October45778977543n/a
November97585256557n/a
December2656710311853n/a
Days with more than 20mm Rainfall
Month200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
Januaryn/a11n/a1n/an/a21n/a13
Februaryn/a3n/an/a1n/an/an/an/a112
Marchn/a1122111n/an/a1n/a
Apriln/an/an/an/a121221n/a2
Mayn/a1n/an/an/a31n/an/an/a2n/a
Junen/an/an/a21234332n/a
Julyn/a13n/a2123n/an/an/an/a
Augustn/an/a2n/an/an/a1211n/an/a
September1321n/a12n/a2n/a2n/a
October2342321121n/an/a
November21121n/a321n/a1n/a
Decembern/a3n/a121n/a52n/a1n/a
Days with no Rainfall
Month200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
Januaryn/a1924211719211721251717
Februaryn/a1819201418211622151712
Marchn/a2023231916171721121718
Apriln/a2220221522181311221514
Mayn/a1913211714121618161210
Junen/a18181921171617111712n/a
Julyn/a20132126221319161714n/a
Augustn/a19192130131621241819n/a
September1119211619101217241415n/a
October2220161817121616191820n/a
November1419201116221812181718n/a
December2218181216182319131719n/a
Legend
   Minimum value for the month, year over year
   Maximum value for the month, year over year

Wind - OAT - Data
Current Time: 2018-05-23 13:48:03 AT
© 2018 wetmore.ca